English (Glaciology)
shuga [correct]
DEF: Accumulation of spongy white ice lumps, a few centimetres across, formed from grease ice or slush, and sometimes from anchor ice rising to the surface.
French (Glaciologie)
shuga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accumulation de morceaux de glace spongieuse de quelques centimètres de diamètre, de couleur blanche, formée à partir de glace pâteuse ou de bouillie neigeuse, et parfois de glace de fond remontant à la surface.
Spanish (Glaciología)
shuga [correct, feminine noun]; hielo esponjoso [masculine noun]
DEF: Acumulación de conglomerados de hielo blanco esponjoso, de unos pocos centímetros de diámetro, formados por hielo pastoso o grasoso, y a veces por hielo de fondo que emerge a la superficie.