English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
grease spot [correct]
DEF: Spot of oil, grease, or wax-like substance on paper, usually fluorescent under ultraviolet light.
French (Fabrication du papier)
tache de graisse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tache laissée par des huiles, graisses ou paraffines. La tache est généralement fluorescente à l'ultraviolet.