English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
calender mark [correct]
DEF: Discoloured spot on the web transferred from the calender roll, due e. g. to foam or grease.
French (Fabrication du papier)
tache de calandre [feminine noun]; tache au calandrage [feminine noun]