English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
ixolyte [correct]; ixolite [correct]
DEF: An amorphous, hyacinth-red, greasy hydrocarbon mineral which softens at 76°C, and resembles hartite; it is found in Oberhart, near Gloggnitz, Austria.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
ixolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'ozocérite.