English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
ink repellent [correct]; ink resistant [correct]
DEF: Having a surface which will attract water and repel greasy inks.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
repoussant l'encre [correct]; refusant l'encre [correct]