English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
etching ink [correct]
DEF: [A greasy] ink of resinous constituency used as an acid resist in conjunction with etching powders applied to the inked print or plate.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre à morsure [correct, feminine noun]