English (Wool Industry)
Georgian wool [correct]; toucha wool [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A coarse, white wool that is produced in the country of Georgia.
CONT: Even though there has been some success in increasing and diversifying Georgia's greasy wool exports, including in the EU [European Union], the price of Georgian wool has been on a decreasing trend.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine de Géorgie [correct, feminine noun]; laine georgienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laine blanche et grossière qui est produite en Géorgie.