English (Symptoms (Medicine))
cradle cap [correct]
DEF: Greasy, yellowish, scaling or crusted patches of plaques on the scalp of an infant in seborrheic dermatitis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
calotte séborrhéïque [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; casque séborrhéïque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séborrhée du cuir chevelu du nourrisson, se présentant en nappes confluentes de squames grasses et épaisses.
OBS: Le terme «calotte séborrhéïque» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.