English (Mineralogy)
mountain soap [correct]; rock soap [correct]
DEF: A dark clay mineral having a greasy feel and streak.
French (Minéralogie)
oropion [correct, masculine noun]; savon blanc de Plombières [correct, masculine noun]; savon de montagne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel d'aluminium [qui] est une variété impure de kaolin.