English (Mineralogy)
molybdomenite [correct]
DEF: A colorless or yellowish-white orthorhombic mineral which consists of a natural selenite of lead and appears with a pearly or greasy luster.
OBS
French (Minéralogie)
molybdoménite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique constitué de sélénite naturel de plomb se présentant en agrégats cristallins de couleur incolore à blanc jaunâtre, à éclat perlé à gras.
OBS