English (Properties of Paper)
oil resistance [correct]
DEF: An essential characteristic of papers used for wrapping greasy or fatty food products.
OBS: [The oil resistance is] determined by measuring the rate of penetration of a mineral or vegetable oil through the paper.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
résistance à l'huile [correct, feminine noun]