English (Technical Textiles; Clothing (General); Medical and Surgical Equipment; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
magnetic textile [correct, noun]
CONT: Magnetic textiles play an important role because they have great potential applications in the fields of medical treatment, smart clothing, electronic textiles, biomedicine, sportswear, protective clothing, and space exploration activities.
French (Textiles techniques; Vêtements (Généralités); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
textile magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] textiles magnétiques combinent l'effet de contention du textile aux bienfaits du champ magnétique sur la facilitation de la circulation sanguine et le soulagement des douleurs articulaires.