English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Skiing and Snowboarding)
alpine bowl [correct]
CONT: The alpine bowl and the summit bowl provide a great variety of open terrain for intermediate and better skiers.
PHR: large alpine bowl
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Ski et surf des neiges)
cuvette alpine [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: vaste cuvette alpine