English (Types of Ships and Boats; Coast Guard)
high endurance multi-tasked vessel [correct]; high-endurance multi-tasked vessel [correct]
CONT: High endurance multi-tasked vessel... A large highly adaptable multi-tasked vessel, approximately 85 metres(279 ft) long, with an icebreaking capability to work in the southern and western Arctic, for escort operations in the Great Lakes, St. Lawrence River and Gulf of St. Lawrence and Atlantic Coast in winter.
French (Types de bateaux; Garde côtière)
navire polyvalent à grand rayon d'action [correct, masculine noun]