English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
great toe [correct]; big toe [correct]; first toe [correct]; first digit of foot [correct]; digit 1 of foot [correct]
DEF: The innermost and largest toe of the foot.
OBS: great toe; hallux : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hallux [correct, masculine noun]; gros orteil [correct, masculine noun]; premier orteil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hallux : désignation française dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: hallux : désignation latine tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
hallux [masculine noun]