English (Neuroses; Sociology of Medicine; Psychology (General))
death anxiety [correct]
CONT: All human drama is, to a great extent, a story of how human beings cope with the terror of death, and how they overcome death anxiety through a great variety of conscious efforts and unconscious defence mechanisms.
French (Névroses; Sociologie de la médecine; Psychologie (Généralités))
anxiété de la mort [correct, feminine noun]; anxiété de mort [feminine noun]
CONT: Le déni [de la mort] peut être un mécanisme de défense utilisé par certains patients pour se protéger de l'anxiété de la mort.
Spanish (Neurosis; Sociología de la medicina; Psicología (Generalidades))
tanatofobia [correct, feminine noun]; miedo a morir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Miedo a la muerte o miedo al proceso de morir.