English (International Relations; War and Peace (International Law))
Israeli-Palestinian conflict [correct]; Israel-Palestine conflict [correct]
CONT: The Israeli-Palestinian conflict is rooted in a century-long territorial dispute over the Holy Land, a Middle Eastern region with great religious and historical significance to Christians, Jews, and Muslims.
French (Relations internationales; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
conflit israélo-palestinien [correct, masculine noun]; conflit Israël-Palestine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le conflit israélo-palestinien porte sur plusieurs enjeux, dont la reconnaissance des deux peuples, leur territoire respectif – y compris le statut de la ville sainte de Jérusalem –, le statut de plusieurs millions de Palestiniens déplacés en raison des conflits et le droit du retour.