English (Social Services and Social Work)
family agency [correct]
CONT: The depth and extent of community need for family services varies between... communities.... The discrepancy between funding available to family agencies to provide service and what is necessary to meet community need is great.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
organisme d'aide aux familles [correct, masculine noun]