English (Water Transport; Maritime Law)
spot-chartered vessel [correct, noun]; spot chartered vessel [correct, noun]
DEF: A vessel hired for one voyage under specific conditions based on current demand.
CONT: Spot chartered vessels are now operating at a great variety of speeds/loads depending on market conditions.
French (Transport par eau; Droit maritime)
navire en affrètement spot [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Navire affrété pour un seul voyage dans des conditions spécifiques, en fonction de la demande actuelle.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Derecho marítimo)
barco de fletamento spot [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Barco fletado para un solo viaje bajo condiciones específicas según la demanda del momento.