English (Federal Administration; Provincial Administration)
federal-provincial agreement [correct, noun]; provincial-federal agreement [correct, noun]
CONT: The Canada-Ontario Agreement on Great Lakes Water Quality and Ecosystem Health is the federal-provincial agreement that supports the restoration and protection of the Great Lakes basin ecosystem. The Agreement outlines how the governments of Canada and Ontario will cooperate and coordinate their efforts to restore, protect and conserve the Great Lakes basin ecosystem.
French (Administration fédérale; Administration provinciale)
entente fédérale-provinciale [correct, feminine noun]; accord fédéral-provincial [correct, masculine noun]; entente provinciale-fédérale [correct, feminine noun]; accord provincial-fédéral [correct, noun]
CONT: L'Accord Canada-Ontario concernant la qualité de l'eau et la santé de l'écosystème des Grands Lacs est l'entente fédérale-provinciale visant la restauration et la protection de l'écosystème du bassin des Grands Lacs. Cet accord définit la façon dont les deux gouvernements entendent coopérer et coordonner leurs activités en vue de la restauration, de la protection et de la conservation de l'écosystème du bassin des Grands Lacs.