English (Labour and Employment)
great resignation [correct]; big quit [correct]; great reshuffle [correct]
CONT: One major change that began later that year, as businesses reopened, was a mass migration of employees — either out of the workforce or toward new or better opportunities. This phenomenon has been referred to by many names, including the "big quit, "describing the number of people leaving their jobs, and the "great reshuffle, "calling to mind the notion of people repositioning themselves and refocusing their careers. But perhaps the most-used moniker is the "great resignation, "referring to the millions of people who left their jobs for better opportunities or greener pastures...
French (Travail et emploi)
grande démission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces derniers mois, un phénomène d'une ampleur nouvelle fait frémir les employeurs. Une vague de démissions déferle sur le marché du travail [...] Aux États-Unis, ce mouvement de démission massif porte un nom : «big quit», la «grande démission».