English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
target detection algorithm [correct]
CONT: First, the objects in the video have different postures resulting in frequent occlusion, and their motion is irregular. Second, conditions such as the field depth, the resolution, the weather, the illumination, and the diversity of the scene must be considered. Thus, the results of a target detection algorithm have great influence on the follow-up work. Therefore, even in today's technological development, the basic task of target detection is still a very challenging subject with great potential and space for improvement.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
algorithme de détection de cibles [correct, masculine noun]