English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
primitive attribute [correct]
CONT: Non-monotonic Boolean policy : Supporting a "NOT gate" as a logical primitive is a great extension for decelerating the policies especially when the user attributes are mutually exclusive. However, the monotonic policies are unable to support this feature. [One] way to overcome this problem is to define a negation for all individual attributes as a primitive attribute, which results in an additional management burden for both users and the authority.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
attribut de primitive [correct, masculine noun]