English (Historical Park and Site Names; Marine Biology)
Great Barrier Reef [correct]
OBS: The Great Barrier Reef is located off of the north-eastern face of Australia off of the coast of the state of Queensland in the Coral Sea.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques; Biologie marine)
Grande barrière de corail [correct, feminine noun]; Grande barrière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Grande barrière de corail est située en Australie et s'étend de Bundaberg à la pointe de la péninsule du cap York soit sur plus de 2 600 kilomètres.