English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Eldorado deposit [correct, Northwest Territories]
OBS: at Great Bear Lake.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement d'Eldorado [correct, masculine noun, Northwest Territories]
OBS: sur les rives du Grand lac de l'Ours.