English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
domain expert [correct]; domain specialist [correct]
CONT: When using machine learning for knowledge acquisition, consultation with a domain expert is almost unavoidable since the success of learning is mainly evaluated by the expert.
CONT: Beyond being amenable, the domain specialist(s) must be able to express the knowledge in a manner which the knowledge engineer can understand. This is no trivial matter, since most specialists have hitherto sensed or imaged a great deal of their knowledge, and never expressed it outwardly, especially in the exhaustive and precise manner in which the knowledge engineer seeks to capture it.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
spécialiste de domaine [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Début des travaux sur la micro-application multimédia (Module Fondements sur le serveur ou le CD) - Choix d'un sujet et offre de collaboration avec un-e enseignant-e ou un spécialiste de domaine - Amorce de la planification de la micro-application : Outils de scénarisation et graphe d'interaction.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
experto en la materia [correct, masculine noun]