English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
the Great Border [correct]
DEF: The border between Canada and United States.
CONT: Today in North America the Great Border sometimes appears artificial and contrived to those who cross it daily.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
la Grande frontière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Frontière située entre le Canada et les États-Unis.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
la gran frontera [feminine noun]
OBS: En español, las fuentes hacen referencia con este nombre a la frontera que separa Estados Unidos de México.