English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
Magnox reactor [correct]
DEF: A graphite-moderated, CO2-cooled reactor type with natural uranium fuel elements covered by a Magnox sheath.
OBS: [This] reactor [is] mainly built in Great Britain; e. g. Calder Hall, Chapelcross, Wylfa.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réacteur MAGNOX [correct, masculine noun]