English (Petrography; Geology)
micropuddingstone
OBS: micro-: A prefix signifying a microscopic characteristic.
OBS: Puddingstone : A popular name applied chiefly in Great Britain to a conglomerate consisting of well-rounded pebbles...
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
micropoudingue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microconglomérat à l'intérieur duquel les clastes émoussés prédominent.