English (Taxation; Citizenship and Immigration)
dependant [correct, noun, Canada, Great Britain]; dependent [correct, noun, United States]
DEF: One who depends upon or is sustained by another or relies on another for support.
OBS: The spelling "dependent" is more common in the United States of America, whereas "dependant" is the term used more frequently in Great Britain and Canada.
OBS: The term "dependant," when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a".
French (Fiscalité; Citoyenneté et immigration)
personne à charge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui dépend d'une autre pour sa subsistance.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
dependiente [correct, masculine noun]