English (Taxation)
eligible dependant amount [correct]
OBS: In Canada and Great Britain, the term "dependant, "when used as a noun as it is the case here, is more often frequently written with an "a, "whereas in the United States, the spelling with an "e" is more common.
French (Fiscalité)
montant pour personne à charge admissible [correct, masculine noun]; montant pour personnes à charge admissibles [correct, masculine noun]