English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
curly-coated cat; Rex cat; curly-coated Rex cat; poodle cat
CONT: The curly-coated or Rex cat is another variety which is gaining great favour among cat lovers of Britain.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
chat ondulé [masculine noun]; chat astrakan [masculine noun]; Rex [masculine noun]
CONT: Très joli ce chat astrakan, dû aussi au professeur Letard. Le Rex est tout parcouru de courts friselis.