English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Clatterpillar™ [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: A trademark of Kiddicraft(Great Britain).
OBS: Description: Plastic caterpillar on wheels; legs come to life when toy pulled along by string.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Chenille Clopin-Clopan [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Chenille Cloping-ClopanMC : Marque de commerce de Kiddicraft, Grande-Bretagne.
OBS: Description : Chenille en plastique à roulettes et pattes qui s'animent quand on la traîne au moyen d'un cordon.