English (Textile Industries)
spinnaker
OBS: A term in use in Great Britain for heavy weave cotton fabric, as in the making of tents.
French (Industries du textile)
tissu lourd et épais à armure unie [masculine noun]
OBS: Employé pour la fabrication des tentes.