English (Laundry Work)
ironing chair [correct]
CONT: This ironing chair is great with Leifheit ironing boards.
French (Blanchissage)
chaise de repassage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaise de repassage "LEIFHEIT", rouge [...]