English (Artificial Intelligence)
inference supercomputer [correct]
DEF: A computer that can perform one hundred million to one billion LIPS. Such incredible speed can be achieved only by the insightful use of a great deal of parallel processing in the computer hardware...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
superordinateur à inférences [masculine noun]; superordinateur inférentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur hautement parallèle capable d'effectuer cent millions à un milliard d'inférences logiques par seconde (LIPS).
OBS: Le cerveau humain possède une vitesse de raisonnement incomparablement plus grande, et l'avantage de la non-programmabilité.