English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
lease purchase [correct]; lease-purchase [correct]
CONT: A lease purchase is a written agreement between a landlord and tenant giving the tenant an option to purchase the property at some future point in time. The nature of this type of real estate transaction can vary a great deal because virtually all the terms of a lease purchase are negotiable.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
crédit-bail immobilier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convention financière de longue durée, en vertu de laquelle une société spécialisée (bailleur) met à la disposition d'un utilisateur (preneur), moyennant un loyer (souvent indexé), un immeuble à usage professionnel, avec promesse unilatérale de vente à l'expiration du bail et suivant des modalités diverses [...]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de propiedad (common law); Bienes raíces)
arrendamiento financiero inmobiliario [correct, masculine noun]