English (Lace (Embroidery))
Hedebo lace [correct]
CONT: This is an absolutely superb antique linen cloth with wonderful padded whitework embroidery and fine edging. The cloth is square in shape and is made of fine quality linen. There is a great deal of hand made whitework and drawn thread embroidery named Hedebo lace(danish lace) made like Punto di Aria stitchery.
French (Dentelles)
dentelle de Hedebo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bien que la plupart des motifs commerciaux trouvés présentement font référence à la broderie du même nom, il existe une forme raffinée qui se travaille comme la dentelle «Punto in Aria» [...] et qui mérite le nom de dentelle. Cette dentelle sert surtout à faire des galons ou s'associe la technique de broderie Hedebo pour de plus grandes pièces, la dentelle servant de bordure.
OBS: Dentelle danoise.