English (Respiratory Tract; Respiratory System)
respiratory illness [correct]; respiratory disease [correct]; respiratory tract illness
DEF: Disease of the lungs or upper respiratory tract.
CONT: in that interval of four days there was a great deal of respiratory tract illness among the residents.
CONT: viral respiratory diseases
French (Voies respiratoires; Appareil respiratoire)
maladie respiratoire [correct, feminine noun]; affection respiratoire [correct, feminine noun]; maladie des voies respiratoires [feminine noun]
CONT: Les principaux symptômes des maladies respiratoires sont la toux, la production de crachats, la dyspnée, la douleur thoracique et l'hémoptysie.
CONT: [...] tout un groupe d'affections respiratoires est observé et décrit sous des termes divers.
Spanish (Vías respiratorias; Aparato respiratorio)
enfermedad respiratoria [feminine noun]