English (Biogeography)
marine biogeography [correct]
CONT: … the biogeography of the oceans is similar to that of the continents because it is concerned with the biota of vast areas of the surface of the globe. But it is also very different because of the nature of the environment and of the organisms that it contains … As a result, marine biogeography has been relatively slow to develop, and we still have a great deal to learn about it.
French (Biogéographie)
biogéographie marine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discipline qui étudie la répartition des êtres vivants, animaux et végétaux, dans les océans et les mers, ses causes et ses transformations.
Spanish (Biogeografía)
biogeografía marina [feminine noun]