English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral representation [correct]
CONT: Low voter turnout on the part of young Canadians has generated a great deal of concern. Indeed, it was one of the most talked-about facets of the 2004 election. And yet very little is known about how this disengagement is affecting electoral representation.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
représentation électorale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pourtant, on sait très peu de choses sur l'impact de la désaffectation des jeunes sur la représentation électorale.