English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Great Rift Valley [correct, Africa, Asia]
OBS: A great depression extending from the valley of Jordan(southwest Asia) to Mozambique(Africa).
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Grande fosse orientale [feminine noun, Africa, Asia]