English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Pitjandjara [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Pitjandjara(Aluridja), aboriginal people living in the Great Victoria Desert, in Australia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
Pitjandjara [correct, masculine noun]; Aluridja [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Pitjandjara (Aluridja), aborigènes d'Australie vivant dans la région du Grand désert de Victoria, en Australie.