English (The Earth (Astronomy); Cartography)
convergence of meridians [correct]
DEF: The difference between the two angles formed by the intersection of a great circle with two meridians.
French (Terre (Astronomie); Cartographie)
convergence des méridiens [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre deux angles formés par l'intersection d'un grand cercle avec deux méridiens.
Spanish (Tierra (Astronomía); Cartografía)
convergencia de meridianos [feminine noun]