English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Masai [correct]; Maasai [correct]
DEF: An Eastern Sudanic language of the Chari-Nile branch of the Nilo-Saharan family spoken by the Masai, an ethnic group who range along the Great Rift Valley of Kenya and Tanzania.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
masai [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nilo-charienne du groupe soudanais oriental parlée par les Masai, groupe ethnique habitant le sud du Kenya et le nord de la Tanzanie.