English (Building Names; Diplomacy)
Great Timber Hall [correct]
CONT: The new Canadian Embassy in Berlin, Germany.(I designed an image to be applied to the glass tower surrounding the Great Timber Hall.)
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Diplomatie)
La salle en bois [feminine noun]
OBS: Salle dans la nouvelle ambassade du Canada, à Berlin.