English (Horse Husbandry; Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment))
Scotch curling comb [correct]; Scotch comb [correct]; Scotch curry comb [correct]
CONT: Scotch curling comb with plated steel teeth and squeegee back. Blade measures 6". Great for grooming your horse's tail to get ready to show your horse.
CONT: Scotch Curling Comb is made with top quality stainless steel pins for use on long hair with easy grip wooden handle.
CONT: Scotch Comb. This rugged, aluminum comb has rounded steel teeth and a hardwood handle.
CONT: Scotch Curry Comb. Curry comb with wooden handle.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole))
étrille écossaise [correct, feminine noun]