English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf hackberry [correct]; Georgia hackberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cannabaceae.
OBS: A shrub of dry sandy or calcareous alvar woodlands habitats found at only six disjunct and fragmented sites adjacent to the Great Lakes.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
micocoulier de Soper [correct, masculine noun]; micocoulier rabougri [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cannabaceae.
OBS: Arbuste des habitats de terrains boisés de type alvar sablonneux et arides ou calcareux, qui ne se trouve que dans six sites isolés et fragmentés adjacents aux Grands Lacs.