English (Dredging)
mechanical clamshell dredge [correct]; mechanical bucket
CONT: Three main types of dredges are used in the St. Lawrence River and the Great Lakes : mechanical clamshell dredges, hydraulic dustpan dredges and hydraulic hopper dredges.
French (Dragage)
drague mécanique à benne preneuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Trois principaux types de dragues œuvrent dans le Saint-Laurent et les Grands Lacs, soit les dragues mécaniques à benne preneuse, les dragues hydrauliques suceuses-refouleuses et les dragues hydrauliques suceuses-porteuses.