English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Cushitic language [correct]
CONT: The Cushitic languages are a branch of the Afro-Asiatic language family spoken primarily in the Horn of Africa(Somalia, Eritrea, Djibouti, and Ethiopia), as well as the Nile Valley(Sudan and Egypt), and parts of the African Great Lakes region(Tanzania and Kenya).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langue couchitique [correct, feminine noun]