English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
Interprovincial line [correct]; Interprovincial oil pipeline [correct]
CONT: In fact, the Interprovincial line was built south of the Great Lakes through the United States in order to serve markets in both the midwestern states and central Canada.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
oléoduc Interprovincial [masculine noun]