English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
short hundredweight [correct]; cental [correct]
OBS: 100 lbs., U. S., North America; as opposed to 112 lbs.(long hundredweight, Great Britain)
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
quintal court [correct, masculine noun]; quintal américain [correct, masculine noun]