English (Astronomy)
Orion arm [correct]
OBS: The "Orion arm" was at first supposed to extend from Cygnus past Cepheus, Cassiopeia, Perseus, and Orion to Monoceros. It included the North America nebula, the Great Nebula in Orion, the Great Rift as part of its dark inner lining, and it passed near the sun.
French (Astronomie)
bras d'Orion
OBS: Dans la partie de la Galaxie où se trouve le Soleil, il y a plusieurs bras spiraux le long desquels se situent les amas de jeunes étoiles et les nuages de gaz et de poussière interstellaire (...). Les étoiles chaudes de l'Orion forment ce qu'on appelle le bras d'Orion, avec à son bord le Soleil.