English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
Great Lakes Nickel deposit [correct, Ontario]
OBS: ... the Great Lakes Nickel deposit in the Crystal Lake intrusion... is probably a northern extension of the Duluth Complex.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
gisement de Great Lakes Nickel [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: [...] le gisement de Great Lakes Nickel dans l'intrusion de Crystal Lake [...] constitue probablement un prolongement vers le nord du Complexe de Duluth.