English (General Hardware)
gazing ball [correct]
CONT: These 10 inch gazing balls are made from stainless steel which allows them to be shatterproof, non-tarnishing, and they even float! Gazing Balls available in a wide variety of color's mystic globe is silver with a special coating that makes it look multicolored. It looks great in any setting as it seems to pick up the surrounding colors. Great outdoors or indoors for event decorating.
French (Quincaillerie générale)
boule réfléchissante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décoration de jardin, très en vogue à l'époque victorienne.