English (Types of Paper)
standard newsprint [correct]
DEF: Newsprint which has been defined for trade and customs purposes.
OBS: The paper is machine finished, generally has up to 3% mineral loading. It is made in weights varying from 36-57 g/m²(22-35 lb/24x36x500) with the great preponderance being 48. 8 g/m²(30 lb).
French (Sortes de papier)
papier journal ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]