English (Military Strategy; International Relations)
middle power [correct]
CONT: Middle powers often refer to states that occupy a middle-level position in the international power spectrum, just below superpowers or great powers.
French (Stratégie militaire; Relations internationales)
moyenne puissance [correct, feminine noun]; puissance moyenne [correct, feminine noun]