English (Nuclear Physics; Meteorology)
cosmic radiation [correct]
DEF: Radiation of a very high energy and great penetrative power which emanates from cosmic regions.
French (Physique nucléaire; Météorologie)
rayonnement cosmique [correct, masculine noun]; radiation cosmique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement de très haute énergie et de grand pouvoir pénétrant provenant du cosmos.
Spanish (Física nuclear; Meteorología)
radiación cósmica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiación de energía muy alta y con gran poder de penetración procedente del espacio cósmico.