English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
hard X-ray [correct]
DEF: [An X-ray] of short wavelength, high energy, and great penetrative power.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
rayon X dur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] entre 110 et 150 kV, on parle de haute tension et de rayons X durs. [...] les rayons durs sont nettement plus pénétrants et sont ceux recherchés pour l'imagerie.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
rayos X duros [masculine noun, plural]