English (Volleyball)
power volleyball [correct]
OBS: This level of volleyball differs from recreational volleyball in the amount of organization necessary for the highly refined application of team strategy and individual skills. Power volleyball demands a quick and alert, extremely well-coordinated athlete, with great stamina to master its complex skills and playing situations.
French (Volleyball)
volleyball de compétition [correct, masculine noun]; volley-ball de compétition [correct, masculine noun]