English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
atmospheric storm [correct]
CONT: Jupiter's volcanic satellite Io(right) casts it's shadow on Jupiter's cloud tops. While at(left), Jupiter's great red spot, an atmospheric storm several times the diameter of Earth swirls in the atmosphere.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
orage atmosphérique [masculine noun]