English (Patents (Law))
seal of the Patent Office [correct]
CONT: Every court, judge and person shall take notice of the seal of the Patent Office, shall admit the impressions thereof in evidence in like manner as the impressions of the Great Seal are admitted in evidence...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
sceau du Bureau des brevets [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tribunaux, juges et autres personnes admettent d’office le sceau du Bureau des brevets et en admettent les empreintes en preuve, au même titre que les empreintes du grand sceau.