English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
deed of conveyance [correct]
CONT: When a public work is not required the Minister may with the approval of the Lieutenant-Governor in Council enter into an agreement for the sale or lease thereof and may convey any such public work by a deed of conveyance, lease or other instrument under the Great Seal of the Province and under the land of the Minister....(R. S. N. B., 1973, c. P-28, s. 12)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acte formaliste de transport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; acte de transport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: acte formaliste de transport; acte de transport : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: Le terme «acte de transport» est la forme elliptique de «acte formaliste de transport». Il ne s'emploie que lorsque la référence à la spécificité juridique du «deed» n'est pas en cause ou lorsque cette spécificité ressort d'une autre manière du contexte d'emploi.