English (Constitutional Law)
service in office [correct]; allegiance to the institutions
OBS: Three oaths are administered : allegiance to the Queen, service in office and guardian of the Great Seal of Canada
French (Droit constitutionnel)
allégeance aux institutions [proposal, feminine noun]