English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Horn Plateau Formation [Canada]
OBS: A unique coral and brachiopod fauna of late Givetian age occurs in the Horn Plateau Formation, a local reef development northwest of Great Slave Lake.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
formation de Horn Plateau [feminine noun, Canada]