English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet century [correct]
CONT: The Internet Century. It's difficult not to think great and bold thoughts about the communications industry and its global impact on society and the economy as a millennium begins : While every industry is dependent on another, the Internet not only supports but radically transforms other industries. We are at the very beginning of a transformation toward a global Internet economy that will be both wide and deep, a transformation with far-reaching potential to increase the quality of life for all.
French (Internet et télématique)
siècle d'Internet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En effet, nous vivons dans le siècle d'Internet qui permet à tous les ordinateurs de la planète de communiquer, à tous les programmeurs d'échanger immédiatement leurs travaux.