English (Sociology of Ideologies; National and International Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
radical thought [correct]
CONT: Radical thoughts have contributed to many great advancements but when radical thoughts lead to violence, society can be put at risk.
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
pensée radicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pensées radicales ont contribué à de grands progrès. Cependant, c'est lorsqu'elles mènent à des comportements violents qu'elles mettent la société en danger.