English (Locks and Locksmithing)
parliament butt; parliament hinge
OBS: a hinge with so great a projection-as from a wall or frame-as to allow a door or shutter to swing back flat against the wall.
French (Serrurerie)
charnière à ressaut [feminine noun]
OBS: charnière dont les charnons dépassent suffisamment la chambranle pour que la porte, une fois complètement ouverte, appuie contre le mur.