English (Philosophy (General))
Hundred Schools of Thought [correct]
CONT: From the Hundred Schools of Thought came many of the great classical writings on which Chinese practices were to be based for the next two and [a] half millennia. Many of the thinkers were itinerant intellectuals who, besides teaching their disciples, were employed as advisers to one or another of the various state rulers on the methods of government, war, and diplomacy.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
cent écoles de pensée [correct, feminine noun]