English (Aeroindustry)
great-circle way-point steering command [correct]
CONT: The INS(inertial navigation set) is capable of the following :(a) Provide great-circle way-point steering commands to the Flight Director Set....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
directive de pilotage pour navigation orthodromique vers un point de cheminement [feminine noun]