English (Animal Husbandry)
weaning weight [correct, noun]
CONT: ... pigs that are lighter at weaning have a lower growth rate during the nursery phase and consequently require significantly more days to reach market weight. Therefore, strategies that increase weaning weight may have a greater impact on overall pig performance than feeding and management strategies that aim to accelerate growth rate immediately after weaning.
French (Élevage des animaux)
poids au sevrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le poids au sevrage fait partie des facteurs les plus importants pour la réussite du sevrage [...]
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
peso al destete [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El peso al destete es un indicador de la producción de leche de la vaca, de su habilidad en criar terneros y, en menor escala, de las diferencias en las capacidades de desarrollo de los terneros.