English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with WIPO)
live examination [correct]; real-time examination [correct]
CONT: Live examination by a healthcare professional[:] Self-examinations and assisted examinations can be done at any time, recording body sounds such as heart and/or lung sounds and then sending those results to a healthcare professional. Alternatively, the ... digital stethoscope can be used during a live telehealth session with a healthcare professional listening to heart and lung sounds live, guiding the user, and being able to record auscultation data together with any notes in their electronic medical records ... This type of examination is called a live examination.
OBS: live examination; real-time examination : designations validated by Canadian subject-matter experts from the Vitalité Health Network, and from the Université de Montréal and the Centre for Interdisciplinary Research in Rehabilitation of Greater Montreal.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
examen médical en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]; examen en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: examen médical en temps réel; examen en temps réel : désignations validées par des spécialistes canadiens du Réseau de santé Vitalité ainsi que de l'Université de Montréal et du Centre de recherche interdisciplinaire en réadaptation du Montréal métropolitain.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Internet y telemática; Colaboración con la OMPI)
examen remoto en vivo [correct, masculine noun]