English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
binary tree [correct]
DEF: ... a specific type of tree data structure in which each node has at most two sub-trees, one left and one right.
CONT: Binary trees are often used for sorting information; each node of the binary search tree contains a key, with values less than that key added to one subtree and values greater than that key added to the other.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
arbre binaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un arbre binaire, chaque élément possède au plus deux éléments fils au niveau inférieur, habituellement appelés gauche et droit.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
árbol binario [correct, masculine noun]