English (Pharmacy; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with WIPO)
telepharmacy [correct]
CONT: [One] aspect of the [invention] is that it provides a portal for remote inspection of prepared doses and thus facilitates the practice of telepharmacy, by which a pharmacist can inspect the dose preparation from any location inside the hospital or elsewhere so that doses are released more quickly and efficiently.
OBS: telepharmacy : designation validated by a Canadian subject-matter expert from the Université de Montréal and the Centre for Interdisciplinary Research in Rehabilitation of Greater Montreal.
French (Pharmacie; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
télépharmacie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La télépharmacie peut être une option non négligeable pour faciliter la relation patient-pharmacien. Un patient pourrait préférer avoir une consultation avec un pharmacien dans l'intimité de son foyer, en utilisant une application de vidéoconférence[,] par exemple. Ou encore, obtenir réponse à une question sur un traitement grâce à un site Internet, au beau milieu de la nuit.
Spanish (Farmacia; Internet y telemática; Colaboración con la OMPI)
telefarmacia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La telefarmacia [...] es "la práctica farmacéutica a distancia a través del uso de las tecnologías de la información y comunicación (TIC)" […], y se encuentra dentro de la telemedicina como una de las herramientas integrada al trabajo multidisciplinar en la atención de los pacientes, favoreciendo que esta sea completa, coordinada, más eficaz y permite alcanzar mejores resultados de salud.