English (Training of Personnel; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with WIPO)
telehealth training [correct]
CONT: During the rapid adoption of telehealth for COVID-19, there was a need for quick training for practitioners to learn effective practice over telehealth. While most studies and programs are for all types of telehealth training, some providers have hesitations or concerns about the physical exam aspect specifically, and this type of training and education is especially relevant. Despite this need, there are few validated training programs for telehealth and there is no consensus on training skills and competencies.
OBS: telehealth training : designation validated by a Canadian subject-matter expert from the Centre for Interdisciplinary Research in Rehabilitation of Greater Montreal and the Université de Montréal.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
formation en télésanté [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'infirmière et le client ne se trouvent pas dans le même lieu physique, mais ils sont reliés par la technologie. Vaste et en constante évolution, la gamme de technologies comprend, mais sans s'y limiter, la vidéoconférence, la surveillance à distance, la formation en télésanté, les appareils numériques et d'autres formes de communication sur Internet [...]
OBS: formation en télésanté : désignation validée par un spécialiste canadien du Centre de recherche interdisciplinaire en réadaptation du Montréal métropolitain et de l'Université de Montréal.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Internet y telemática; Colaboración con la OMPI)
capacitación en telesalud [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] los autores [han] discutido [...] sobre la necesidad de capacitación en telesalud en los niveles de pregrado y posgrado para el psicólogo siguiendo con la educación continua en relación con la complejidad en que se están manejando los estudios en las terapias online, el mantenimiento de registros, la atención directa, referencias, y las emergencias de una manera eficaz, legal y éticamente apropiada, a medida que la tecnología continua siga expandiéndose en todas las direcciones.