English (Computers and Calculators; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Collaboration with WIPO)
health kiosk [correct]; interactive health kiosk [correct]
CONT: An interactive health kiosk is typically used as a provider-driven information tool for patient registration, gathering patient histories, and conducting remote patient consultation and monitoring ... However, with the addition of biometric instruments, the kiosk can be both an information-gathering tool and a patient education tool in which clinical information can be stored for patient monitoring and the patient can receive appropriate health information.
OBS: health kiosk; interactive health kiosk : designations validated by a Canadian subject-matter expert from the Université de Montréal and the Centre for Interdisciplinary Research in Rehabilitation of Greater Montreal.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
borne santé [correct, feminine noun]; borne santé interactive [correct, feminine noun]; kiosque santé [correct, masculine noun]; kiosque santé interactif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Une] firme a installé des bornes santé [...] dans 2 500 magasins aux États-Unis. [Les bornes calculent] le poids, la tension et l'acuité visuelle des consommateurs et leur [transmettent] les résultats. Ces résultats peuvent être enregistrés et protégés afin que les clients puissent les suivre régulièrement.
OBS: borne santé; borne santé interactive; kiosque santé; kiosque santé interactif : désignations validées par un spécialiste canadien de l'Université de Montréal et du Centre de recherche interdisciplinaire en réadaptation du Montréal métropolitain.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Colaboración con la OMPI)
terminal sanitario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los terminales sanitarios pueden complementarse con un terminal móvil GPS [sistema de posicionamiento mundial] con función de botón de pánico de teleasistencia (UCR) [unidad de control remoto].