English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
continuous crown fire [correct]
DEF: A high-intensity crown fire with a crown fraction burned greater than 90 percent.
French (Incendies de végétation)
feu de cime continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feu de cime […] de grande intensité avec une proportion de cimes brûlées à plus de 90 %.