English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Collaboration with WIPO)
clinical workflow [correct]
CONT: In a particular embodiment as disclosed herein, a server system provides decision support regarding clinical workflows for a healthcare provider having a census of patients. The server is functionally linked to a data repository comprising profile data for each of the census of patients, and includes a processor and a computer program product executable by the processor to direct the following operations. The system determines each of a negative outcome associated with services of the healthcare provider and a positive outcome having an inverse correlation with respect to said negative outcome. A group of patients is defined from among said census of patients as being at-risk with respect to the determined negative outcome, and the system further defines a clinical workflow as a sequence of one or more treatment stages associated with the determined positive outcome. The system further tracks a degree of activity by the healthcare provider for the defined group of at-risk patients and with respect to a first threshold value, and a degree of compliance by the healthcare provider with the clinical workflow based on a second threshold value.
OBS: clinical workflow : designation validated by Canadian subject-matter experts from the Vitalité Health Network, and from the Université de Montréal and the Centre for Interdisciplinary Research in Rehabilitation of Greater Montreal.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
flux de travail clinique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les applications actuelles de l'IA [intelligence artificielle] se situent principalement dans les spécialités liées au diagnostic et portent sur des tâches relativement limitées, un peu comme d'autres outils de stratification du risque ou des algorithmes de diagnostic déjà largement utilisés. Bien que certains imaginent un avenir où l'IA exécuterait une gamme plus complète de tâches cliniques, les technologies actuelles et le flux de travail clinique restreignent la probabilité que l'IA puisse en pratique remplacer les médecins en chair et en os.
OBS: flux de travail clinique : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens du du Réseau de santé Vitalité ainsi que de l'Université de Montréal et du Centre de recherche interdisciplinaire en réadaptation du Montréal métropolitain.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Colaboración con la OMPI)
secuencia terapéutica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El software [...] es una herramienta de análisis cualitativo diseñada para manejar textos, información visual y de audio, en los que son necesarios profundos niveles de análisis. [Este programa] permite organizar la información proveniente de diferentes fuentes —entrevistas, observaciones y registros biomédicos—, habilitando la reconstrucción de la secuencia terapéutica correspondiente a cada caso […] y favoreciendo la identificación de variables relevantes a su descripción y análisis comparativo.