English (Hygiene and Health; Human Diseases - Various)
late-onset obesity [correct]
CONT: A simple way of classifying obesity would be to separate it into categories : early-and late-onset obesity. Early-onset obesity, predominantly inherited, gives a large body size with a moderate increase to cardiovascular health risks; late-onset obesity, however, is predominantly lifestyle dependent, giving visceral adiposity with a greater increase in cardiovascular health risks.
French (Hygiène et santé; Maladies humaines diverses)
obésité à début tardif [correct, feminine noun]; obésité d'apparition tardive [correct, feminine noun]