English (Investment)
investment counselling services [correct]
CONT: For greater certainty, the business of banking includes... providing investment counselling services and portfolio management services;... [Bank Act].
French (Investissements et placements)
services de conseil en placement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sont notamment considérés comme des opérations bancaires : [...] la prestation de services de conseil en placement et de gestion de portefeuille; [...] [Loi sur les banques].