English (Federal Administration)
personal favouritism [correct]
CONT: For greater certainty, a reference in this Act to abuse of authority shall be construed as including bad faith and personal favouritism. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Administration fédérale)
favoritisme personnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est entendu que, pour l'application de la présente loi, on entend notamment par «abus de pouvoir» la mauvaise foi et le favoritisme personnel. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]