English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Radiation Protection)
intrusion by humans [proposal]; human intrusion [proposal]
OBS: The general term "intruders" could also be used. See the following context.
CONT: [The] Greater Confinement Disposal method offers better shielding of workers and... better protection against intruders due to deeper burial.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Radioprotection)
intrusion humaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant cette phase [d'isolement], l'existence du stockage est conservée en mémoire et fait l'objet de mesures destinées à prévenir des intrusions humaines intempestives qui pourraient porter atteinte aux déchets.
Spanish (Desechos nucleares; Protección contra la radiación)
intromisión humana [correct, feminine noun]; intrusión humana [correct, feminine noun]