English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
duotone [correct]; duplex halftone [correct]
DEF: A two-colour process halftone. Two negatives are made from a monochrome original, one for the darker shade with the greater detail, the other for the lighter flat tint.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
similigravure deux tons [correct, feminine noun]; simili deux tons [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Similigravure en deux couleurs.