English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Amphibious Forces)
amphibious chart [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A special naval chart designed to meet special requirements for landing operations and passive coastal defence, at a scale of 1 : 25, 000 or larger, and showing foreshore and coastal information in greater detail than a combat chart.
OBS: amphibious chart: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces amphibies)
carte pour opérations amphibies [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Carte marine spéciale destinée à répondre à des besoins particuliers concernant les opérations amphibies et la défense côtière passive au 1:25.000 ou à plus grande échelle, comportant des informations sur la plage et le littoral plus détaillées que sur une carte de combat.
OBS: carte pour opérations amphibies : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Fuerzas anfibias)
carta para operaciones anfibias [correct, feminine noun]; mapa para operaciones anfibias [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carta marina especialmente preparada para cubrir las necesidades de las operaciones de desembarco y de la defensa costera pasiva, en escala 1:25.000 ó mayor, muestra la playa y el litoral con más detalle que una carta de combate.