English (Foreign Trade)
institutionalized linkage [correct]
CONT: Cooperate with the provinces through the Council of Ministers of Education(CMEC) and with the Canadian higher education community in seeking greater effectiveness in multilateral education bodies, increased institutionalized foreign linkages and increased use abroad of Canadian expertise in areas such as distance education.
French (Commerce extérieur)
lien institutionnalisé [masculine noun]
CONT: Coopérer avec les provinces par le biais du Conseil des ministres de l'Éducation (CMEC), ainsi qu'avec le milieu canadien de l'enseignement supérieur en vue d'accroître l'efficacité des organismes d'éducation multilatéraux, de multiplier les liens institutionnalisés avec l'étranger et de stimuler le recours au savoir-faire canadien à l'étranger dans des domaines comme l'éducation à distance.