English (Immunology; Hygiene and Health)
mandatory vaccination [correct]
CONT: Mandatory vaccination, including for COVID-19, can be ethically justified if the threat to public health is grave, the confidence in safety and effectiveness is high, the expected utility of mandatory vaccination is greater than the alternatives, and the penalties or costs for non-compliance are proportionate.
French (Immunologie; Hygiène et santé)
vaccination obligatoire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología; Higiene y Salud)
vacunación obligatoria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: "En vista de la compleja situación epidemiológica, la jefa de Sanidad de la ciudad de Moscú decretó hoy la vacunación obligatoria de los empleados de los sectores de servicios" [...]