English (Military (General))
management improvement [officially approved]
OBS: A change in the management of resources which results in greater effectiveness or efficiency.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
amélioration de la gestion [officially approved]
OBS: Modification de la gestion des ressources qui résulte en une plus grande efficacité ou efficience.