English (Foreign Trade; Education (General))
multilateral education body [correct]
CONT: Cooperate with the provinces through the Council of Ministers of Education(CMEC) and with the Canadian higher education community in seeking greater effectiveness in multilateral education bodies, increased institutionalized foreign linkages and increased use abroad of Canadian expertise in areas such as distance education.
French (Commerce extérieur; Pédagogie (Généralités))
organisme d'éducation multilatéral [masculine noun]
CONT: Cooperate with the provinces through the Council of Ministers of Education (CMEC) and with the Canadian higher education community in seeking greater effectiveness in multilateral education bodies, increased institutionalized foreign linkages and increased use abroad of Canadian expertise in areas such as distance education.