English (Offences and crimes)
bare assault [correct]
CONT: Bare assault is a second degree misdemeanor. It is not a "lesser included offense which is greater than or at least equal in punishment to the attempt. "
French (Infractions et crimes)
agression simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On conserve les données sur les condamnations pour voies de fait parce qu'il arrive fréquemment qu'une accusation d'agression sexuelle soit ramenée à une accusation d'agression simple par suite de négociation de plaidoyer.