English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
value of temporary pension [correct]
CONT: The value of the temporary pension shall be equal to or greater than the value of the pension or of the part of the pension it replaces, discounted on the date of the replacement.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
valeur de la rente temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur de la rente temporaire doit être au moins égale à la valeur, actualisée au moment du remplacement, de la rente ou de la partie de rente qu'elle remplace.