English (Law of Succession (civil law); Property Law (common law); Bankruptcy)
insolvent estate [correct]
OBS: Where the liabilities of an estate are equal to or greater than the assets, the estate can be regarded as insolvent.
French (Droit successoral (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Faillites)
succession insolvable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il existe une hiérarchie et un ordre de priorité des dettes pour le cas des successions insolvables [...]