English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
delta-8,9-isomer [correct]
CONT: Avermectin B1(a mixture of avermectins containing greater than or equal to 80% avermectin B1a(5-O-demethyl avermectin A1a) and less than or equal to 20% avermectin B1b(5-O-demethyl-25-de(1-methylpropyl)-25-(1-methylethyl) avermectin A1a)) and its delta-8, 9-isomer.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
isomère delta-8,9 [correct, masculine noun]