English (Symptoms (Medicine))
heatstroke [correct]; heat stroke [correct]
CONT: Heatstroke, classified as exertional or nonexertional, is a syndrome due to acute disruption of thermoregulatory mechanisms manifested by central nervous system depression, hypohidrosis, core temperatures [greater than or equal] 41°C, and severe physiologic and biochemical abnormalities.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
coup de chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un séjour prolongé dans une atmosphère surchauffée peut provoquer des troubles importants de la santé, allant de l'épuisement au coup de chaleur proprement dit. Un coup de chaleur correspond à une élévation de la température du corps au delà de 40 °C.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
golpe de calor [correct, masculine noun]