English (Computer Programs and Programming)
sequencer [correct]
DEF: A machine which puts items of information into a particular order, e. g., it will determine whether A is greater than, equal to, or less than B and sort or order accordingly.
PHR: Solid state sequencer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
séquenceur [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Séquenceur à semi-conducteur.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
secuenciador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo capaz de jerarquizar las operaciones, datos o elementos en un orden lineal de acuerdo con ciertas reglas.