English (Masonry Materials)
non-shrink grout [correct]; non shrinking grout [correct]
DEF: A hydraulic cement grout that produces a big volume that, when hardened under stipulated test conditions, is greater than or equal to the original installed volume.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
coulis sans retrait [correct, masculine noun]; coulis à retrait nul [masculine noun]; coulis anti-retrait [masculine noun]
CONT: Un coulis sans retrait doit être placé sous les ancrages pour unifier la semelle à l'ancrage.