English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
oceanic precipitation [correct]
CONT: The hydrological cycle requires that on a worldwide basis, evaporation and precipitation are equal. However, oceanic evaporation is greater than oceanic precipitation, thus excess precipitation is given to the land.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitation océanique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: précipitation océanique : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.