English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
value of the early retirement pension [correct]
CONT: The value of the early retirement pension shall be equal to or greater than the value of the normal pension, discounted on the date on which payment of the early retirement pension begins.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
valeur de la rente anticipée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur de la rente anticipée doit être au moins égale à la valeur de la rente normale, actualisée à la date où débute le service de la rente anticipée.