English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
concurrent lease [correct]
CONT: While a lease is still outstanding another lease may be made of the same lands for a term equal to, or greater or less than the existing term; this is a concurrent lease.(Williams, 4th, 1973, p. 112)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail concomitant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail concomitant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).