English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
avermectin B1b (5-O-demethyl-25-de(1-methylpropyl)-25-(1-methylethyl) avermectin A1a)) [correct, see observation]
CONT: Avermectin B1(a mixture of avermectins containing greater than or equal to 80% avermectin B1a(5-O-demethyl avermectin A1a) and less than or equal to 20% avermectin B1b(5-O-demethyl-25-de(1-methylpropyl)-25-(1-methylethyl) avermectin A1a)) and its delta-8, 9-isomer.
OBS: O: this letter must be italicized.
OBS: avermectin B1b; avermectin A1a
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
avermectine B1b (5-O-déméthyl-25-dé(1-méthylpropyl)-25-(1-méthyléthyl)avermectine A1a) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: O : cette lettre s'écrit en italique.
OBS: avermectine B1b; avermectine A1a