English (PAJLO; Government Contracts)
terminated contract [correct]
CONT: If a replaceable contract has been terminated by a licence holder for default by the contractor, that licence holder must enter one or more replaceable contracts with other contractors, which contracts must, in aggregate, specify an amount of work equal to or greater than the amount of work specified in the terminated contract.
French (PAJLO; Marchés publics)
contrat résilié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrat résilié : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).