English (Productivity and Profitability; Financial Accounting)
abnormal rate of return
OBS: (...) [an] ingredient which is usually required for success in franchising(...) this rate of return, of course should be higher than one can expect from a secure investment, such as a G. I. C. The rate of return should be higher because the franchisee's investment is at greater risk. I think in today's high interest rates, you should be looking at a rate of 20% or more.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Comptabilité générale)
taux de rendement anormal