English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
unity of interest [correct]
CONT: Unity of interest... is applied to joint tenants, to signify that no one of them can have a greater interest in the property than each of the others, whereas, in the case of tenants in common, one of them may have a larger share than any of the others.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1831).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
unité d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: unité d'intérêt : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).