English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Anti-pollution Measures)
NAPS data base [correct]
OBS: National Air Pollution Surveillance (NAPS) network ....
CONT: The data from the first three sources were screened to ensure the exclusion of invalid data. The oxidant archives included data originally obtained from the Greater Vancouver Regional District, the NAPS data base, and the Montreal Urban Community.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures antipollution)
base de données du réseau NSPA [feminine noun]