English (Marketing Research; Radio Broadcasting)
area of dominant influence [correct]; ADI [correct]
DEF: The geographic area surrounding a city in which the boardcasting stations based in that city account for a greater share of the listening or viewing households than do broadcasting stations based in other nearby cities.
French (Étude du marché; Radiodiffusion)
zone d'influence dominante [feminine noun]