English (Sales (Marketing))
in-store multi-product gallery
CONT: As gallery stores, in-store specialty galleries and in-store multi-product galleries gain a greater share of the retail market in both the residential and office furniture segments, niche markets for high-end "fashion" items are emerging. Fashion items are those furniture pieces bought expressly for "decorating".
French (Vente)
boutique multiproduit intégrée [feminine noun]; boutique polyproduit intérieure [feminine noun]