English (Municipal Administration)
lower-tier municipality [correct]
CONT: The City of Greater Sudbury is comprised of the former Regional Municipality of Sudbury and its lower tier municipalities-the Cities of Sudbury and Valley East and the Towns of Capreol, Nickel Centre, Onapin Falls...
French (Administration municipale)
municipalité secondaire [feminine noun]; municipalité à palier inférieur [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Grand Sudbury comprend l'ancienne municipalité régionale de Sudbury et ses municipalités secondaires, soit les villes de Sudbury et de Valley East et les villes de Capreol, Nickel Centre, Onaping Falls [...]