English (Collaboration with the FAO; Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
sonar module [correct]
CONT: You need a sonar module that delivers unrivaled target separation at far greater depths than traditional sonar [if you] are serious about deep-sea sport fishing.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
module sonar [correct, masculine noun]