English (Terra Cotta; Antique Ceramics (Museums and Heritage))
earthenware [correct]
DEF: A glazed or unglazed, nonvitreous, opaque ceramic whiteware having a water absorption greater than 3%.
French (Terres cuites; Céramique ancienne (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
terre cuite [correct, feminine noun]