English (IT Security; Offences and crimes)
injury level [correct]
CONT: Individual business processes and related information assets can each be assigned an injury level. However, the injury that would result from compromise of an aggregate of processes and information, considered as a whole, may be greater than the injury level assigned to any of the individual parts.
OBS: [There are five injury levels]: very low, low, medium, high and very high.
French (Sécurité des TI; Infractions et crimes)
niveau de préjudice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut attribuer un niveau de préjudice à chaque processus opérationnel et bien d’information individuel. Toutefois, le niveau d’un préjudice résultant de la compromission d’un ensemble de processus et de biens d’information, considérés globalement, peut être supérieur à celui attribué à chaque préjudice individuel.
OBS: [Il existe cinq niveaux de préjudice] : très faible, faible, moyen, élevé et très élevé.