English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
straight-in approach minimum [correct]
CONT: If the offset is not greater than 30 degrees, straight-in approach minima may be published; circling minima are only published when offset exceeds 30 degrees.
OBS: straight-in approach minima; straight-in approach minimums: plural forms.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
minimum d'approche directe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: minima d'approche directe; minimums d'approche directe : formes au pluriel.