English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
negative buoyancy [correct]
CONT: Negative buoyancy occurs when an object is denser than the fluid it displaces. The object will sink because its weight is greater than the buoyant force.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
flottabilité négative [correct, feminine noun]