English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trucking (Road Transport))
long combination vehicle [correct]; LCV [correct]; longer combination vehicle [correct]; LCV [correct]; LCV
CONT: In Canada, longer combination vehicles(LCVs) are truck configurations consisting of a tractor and two or three trailers or semi-trailers with a combined length greater than 27. 5 m.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camionnage)
véhicule articulé allongé [correct, masculine noun]; VAA [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble routier long [masculine noun]; ERL [masculine noun]; ERL