English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
parallel algorithm [correct]
CONT: A parallel algorithm may involve a greater number of arithmetic operations than a serial counterpart. It is designed, however, so that many arithmetic operations an independent can be performed in parallel, i. e. simultaneously.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Inteligencia artificial)
algoritmo paralelo [correct, masculine noun]