English (Atmospheric Physics; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cloudy air [correct]
DEF: A sky with a total cover greater than 4 oktas.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
atmosphère nuageuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciel dont la nébulosité est supérieure à 4 octas.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
cielo nuboso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cielo con una nubosidad total superior a cuatro octavos.