English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electrical Components)
electrolytic copper [correct]
CONT: Extremely pure copper(greater than 99. 95%), called electrolytic copper, can be made by electrolysis. The high purity is needed because most copper is used to make electrical equipment, and small amounts of impurity metals in copper can seriously reduce its ability to conduct electricity.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Composants électrotechniques)
cuivre électrolytique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cuivre électrolytique est [...] excessivement sensible à l'action de l'hydrogène, même en très faible quantité [...]
Spanish (Cobre y sus aleaciones (Metalurgia); Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Componentes eléctricos)
cobre electrolítico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [El] cobre electrolítico [tiene] excelente conductividad eléctrica y térmica, es maleable, resistente a la corrosión, antimagnético, antichispa y [tiene] propiedades criogénicas.