English (Bones and Joints)
Nélaton's line [correct]; Roser-Nélaton line [correct]; Roser's line [correct]
DEF: A line drawn from the anterior superior iliac spine to the most prominent part of the ischial tuberosity, passing through the top of the greater trochanter of the femur normally when the thigh is partly flexed.
French (Os et articulations)
ligne de Nélaton [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de Nélaton-Roser [feminine noun]
OBS: Ligne droite située au sommet du grand trochanter.