English (Musculoskeletal System)
greater trochanter remodeling
CONT: Laboratory studies revealed an increased erythrocyte sedimentation rate. The patient had a positive skin test reaction for tuberculosis. Radiographs showed greater trochanter remodeling. M. R. I. demonstrated a bilobed abscess.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
remaniement du grand trochanter [masculine noun]
CONT: Les radiographies montraient des remaniements du grand trochanter associés à un aspect grignoté de son bord externe.