English (Musculoskeletal System)
tuberculosis of the greater trochanter; Trochanteritis Tuberculosis
CONT: The authors report two cases of tuberculosis of the greater trochanter as an uncommon localization in osseous tuberculosis.
CONT: Trochanteritis Tuberculosis occurs in 1,8 per cent of bony tuberculosis cases.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
trochantérite tuberculeuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une trochantérite tuberculeuse peut se compliquer d'une coxalgie.