English (Crop Protection; Pest Control Equipment)
calibrated spraying equipment
CONT: Calibrated spraying and seeding equipment and improved harvesting machinery have greatly increased on-farm efficiency.
French (Protection des végétaux; Matériel de protection des végétaux)
pulvérisateur à buses à pastille calibrée [masculine noun]