English (Manufactured Products (Rubber))
Tensolite
CONT: rubber hydrochloride when heated under pressure and tension is transformed into a material of greatly improved tensible strength and is called Tensolite.
French (Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
Tensolite
DEF: chlorhydrate de caoutchouc [qui] reprend vers 100° les propriétés élastiques du caoutchouc cru. Dans des conditions de température convenables, il peut être comme le caoutchouc naturel