English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
micro-motion analysis [correct]; micromotion analysis [correct]; micro-movement analysis [correct]; micromovement analysis [correct]
CONT: Although the potential for micro-movement analysis in computer vision is huge, core aspects of development need to be greatly improved to get accuracy rates to match facial expression analysis. Challenges facing this field can include the lack of available datasets, the speed and subtlety of micro-movements and the noise that occurs through digital capture devices, especially through high-speed cameras that are used to capture more information for analysis.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
analyse de micro-mouvements [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de micromouvements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse des micromouvements [permet de] reconnaître en temps réel quatre natures d'émotion, en plus de leur intensité : le plaisir, le dégoût (ou la confusion), la surprise et le désintérêt.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
análisis de micromovimientos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el análisis de micromovimientos, los ingenieros industriales analizan los movimientos manuales y corporales precisos para realizar una tarea utilizando una película o un vídeo a cámara lenta.