English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
four-pulse moving target detector
CONT: [The new primary radars] will provide weather contour information out to 100 nm. Advanced features will include a new antenna for unsurpassed high-altitude coverage and a 4-pulse moving target detector for greatly improved coverage in areas of heavy ground clutter.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
dispositif d'élimination des échos fixes à quatre impulsions [masculine noun]