English (Federal Administration)
single-window service centre [correct]
CONT: Service to Canadians will be greatly improved by using existing networks of departmental offices, such as the CECs [Canada Employment Centres], to provide information and services on behalf of several departments. This will include the provision of forms, and basic information on programs and services. In addition, departments will also use these "single-window" service centres as the site for regular "service clinics" which will give Canadians living in smaller centres access to a much broader range of federal services right in their own communities.
French (Administration fédérale)
centre multiservices [correct, masculine noun]; guichet unique de services [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit où l'on rend un service complet au client, plutôt que de le faire passer d'un guichet à un autre, étant donné que le service exige plusieurs opérations distinctes.