English (Photography)
dark stability; dark storage stability; dark-keeping stability
OBS: The degree to which photographic materials remain chemically and physically stable when stored in total darkness.
OBS: Agfa Agfachrome and GAF Color Slide Films are particularly sensitive to high relative humidity during storage; the dark-keeping stability of these films can be greatly improved by storing them in a low-relative-humidity(25-40%) environment.
French (Photographie)
stabilité dans l'obscurité