English (Climatology)
climatic subtype [correct]; climate subtype [correct]; subclimate [correct]
CONT: Various regions of Greece are characterized by a great variety of climate subtypes, always within the Mediterranean climate.
French (Climatologie)
sous-type de climat [correct, masculine noun]; sous-type climatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Climatología)
subtipo climático [masculine noun]