English (Education; Literature)
classics [correct]
DEF: The study of the literary works of ancient Greece and Rome.
French (Pédagogie; Littérature)
lettres classiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; humanités [correct, feminine noun, plural, obsolete]
DEF: Étude de la langue et de la littérature grecques et latines.