English (Historical Names)
Laconia [correct, Europe]
OBS: Ancient country occupying southeast Peloponnesus, Greece.
French (Appellations historiques)
Laconie [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
OBS: Ancienne contrée du sud-est du Péloponnèse, dont Sparte était le centre.