English (Baseball and Softball)
baseball and softball diamond [correct]; baseball/softball diamond [correct]
CONT: It is actually on an old U. S. military base in Greece where there was a baseball and softball diamond put in so the soldiers could play.
CONT: Iverson Park provides a lighted baseball/softball diamond with bleachers, concessions, bathrooms, and 3 shelters that are all handicap accessible, sand volleyball courts, playing fields, picnic area and playground equipment.
French (Baseball et softball)
terrain de baseball et de softball [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour 2004 : un terrain de baseball et de softball aux normes internationales et 400 m² de siège fédéral (dont fédé, Ligue et CD).