English (Mineralogy)
rafaelite [correct]; paralaurionite [correct]
DEF: A white monoclinic mineral which consists of an oxychloride of lead, occurring as prismatic crystals.
OBS: Etymology : paralaurionite : after Laurium, Greece; rafaelite : after San Rafael, Chile.
French (Minéralogie)
rafaélite [correct, feminine noun]; paralaurionite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique constitué d'oxychlorure de plomb, se présentant en cristaux prismatiques blancs.