English (Mineralogy)
lossenite [correct]
DEF: A brownish-red orthorhombic mineral occurring in acute pyramidal crystals, found in Laurium, Greece.
French (Minéralogie)
lossénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniosulfate hydraté naturel de fer et de plomb.
OBS: Étymologie : en l'honneur du pétrographe allemand K.A. Lossen.