English (Rhetoric)
Attic salt [correct]; attic salt [correct]; Attic wit [correct]; attic wit [correct]
DEF: dry, delicate wit.
OBS: Attic : of, pertaining to, or characteristic of Greece or of Athens.
French (Art de dire (Rhétorique))
sel attique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: plaisanterie fine.