English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
moussaka [correct]
DEF: A Greek dish consisting typically of sliced eggplant and ground meat arranged in layers, covered with a white sauce and cheese, and baked.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
moussaka [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plat composé d'aubergines et d'une farce de viande (additionnée de purée de tomates, d'œufs) cuites au four.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
musaca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Guisado de berenjena y carne picada.