English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
potassium (OC-6-11)-tris[1,2-ethanediolato(2-)-kappaO1,kappaO2]antimonate(1-) [correct, see observation]
OBS: kappa : This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: O;C: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(OC-6-11)-tris[éthane-1,2-diolato(2-)-kappaO1,kappaO2]antimonate(1-) de potassium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: kappa : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: N;O;C : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: O1 : O1; O2 : O2