English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ß-D-fructofuranosyl-alpha-D-glucopyranoside, acetate octadecanoate [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha : This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: D: This letter is a small capital.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acétate et octadécanoate du alpha-D-fructofuranosyl-ß-D-glucopyranoside [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: D : Cette lettre est une petite majuscule.