English (Clinical Psychology)
Jocasta complex [correct]
DEF: The morbid attachment of a mother for her own son.
OBS: (Greek mythology) Jocasta : A queen of Thebes who unknowingly married her own son, Oedipus.
French (Psychologie clinique)
complexe de Jocaste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attachement morbide d'une mère à son fils.
OBS: Comparer à «complexe d'Œdipe : attachement érotique d'un enfant au parent de sexe opposé».