English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tetrakis[2-(dimethylamino-kappaN)ethanolato-kappaO]titanium [correct, see observation]
OBS: N;O: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: kappa : This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétrakis[2-(diméthylamino-kappaN)éthanolato-kappaO]titane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N;O : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: kappa : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.