English (Indigenous Peoples)
Indigenous origin [correct]; Aboriginal origin [correct]; Native origin [correct, United States]
CONT: When most of us look at the night sky, we’re used to seeing stories not of Indigenous origin, but of Greek or Roman : Andromeda chained to a rock, Perseus staring down a sea monster, Hercules slaying a lion. But just as the people of early Western civilizations looked to the stars and told stories about them, so did Indigenous people around the world.
French (Peuples Autochtones)
origine autochtone [correct, feminine noun]