English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
souvlaki [correct]
DEF: A popular Greek fast food consisting of small pieces of meat and sometimes vegetables grilled on a skewer.
OBS: souvlakia: plural.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
souvlaki [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plat grec composé de petits morceaux de viande et souvent de légumes, grillés sur une brochette.
OBS: souvlakis : pluriel.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
souvlaki [correct, masculine noun]