English (Biochemistry; Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences); Sugar Industry)
sucrose [correct]; alpha-D-glucopyranosyl-(1→2)-β-D-fructofuranoside [correct, see observation]; saccharose
DEF: A disaccharide containing glucose and fructose units.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H22O11
OBS: alpha : This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
French (Biochimie; Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques); Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
saccharose [correct, masculine noun]; saccarose [correct, masculine noun]; alpha-D-glucopyranosyl-(1→2)-β-D-fructofuranoside [correct, see observation]; sucrose [masculine noun]
DEF: Disaccharide formé de glucose et de fructose.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H22O11
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Elementos nutritivos (Ciencias biológicas); Industria azucarera)
sacarosa [correct, feminine noun]; sucrosa [feminine noun]