English (Literature)
Milesian tale [correct]
DEF: One of a class of short salacious tales current in Greek and Roman antiquity.
French (Littérature)
fable milésienne [correct, feminine noun]; récit milésien [correct, masculine noun]; conte milésien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Conte obscène composé] par Aristide de Milet.