English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tetrasodium [2-[[[4-[(2-chloroethyl)sulfonyl]phenyl][[2-(hydroxy-kappaO)-5-sulfo-3-[[[[2-[[2-(sulfooxy)ethyl]sulfonyl]ethyl]amino]carbonyl]amino]phenyl]azo-kappaN²]methyl]azo-kappaN¹]-4-sulfobenzoato(6-)-kappaO]cuprate(4-) [correct, see observation]
OBS: N;O: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: kappa : This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
{2-[({4-[(2-chlorométhyl)sulfonyl]phényl}{[(2-(hydroxy-kappaO)-5-sulfo-3-({[(2-{[2-(sulfooxy)éthyl]sulfonyl}éthyl)amino]carbonyl}amino)phényl]azo- kappaN²méthyl)azo-kappaN¹]-4-sulfobenzoato(6-)-kappaO}cuprate(4-) de tétrasodium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N;O : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: kappa : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.