English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
pyridoxine phosphate [correct]; 5-hydroxy-6-methyl-3,4-pyridinedimethanol alpha³-(dihydrogen phosphate) [correct, see observation]; pyridoxine 5'-phosphate [correct]; PNP [correct]; PNP; pyridoxine 5-phosphate [correct]; pyridoxol 5'-phosphate [correct]; pyridoxol 5-phosphate [correct]
CONT: There are six forms of vitamin B6: pyridoxal (PL), pyridoxine (PN), pyridoxamine (PM), and their phosphate derivatives: pyridoxal 5’-phosphate (PLP), pyridoxine 5’-phosphate (PNP), and pyridoxamine 5’-phosphate (PMP).
OBS: alpha : This word must be replaced by its corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H12NO6P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
pyridoxine phosphate [correct, feminine noun]; 5-hydroxy-6-méthyl-3,4-pyridinediméthanol alpha³-(dihydrogénophosphate) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; PNP [correct, feminine noun]; PNP; pyridoxine 5'-phosphate [correct, feminine noun]; pyridoxine 5-phosphate [correct, feminine noun]; pyridoxol 5'-phosphate [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxol 5-phosphate [correct, masculine noun]; pyridoxine-phosphate [feminine noun]
CONT: Le terme vitamine B6 désigne 6 composés : le pyridoxal (PL), la pyridoxine (PN), la pyridoxamine (PM) et leurs dérivés phosphorylés, le pyridoxal 5'-phosphate (PLP), la pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate (PMP), la pyridoxine 5'-phosphate (PNP).
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H12NO6P
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
fosfato de piridoxina [correct, masculine noun]; 5'-fosfato de piridoxina [correct, masculine noun]; 5'fosfato de piridoxina [masculine noun]; PNP [correct, masculine noun]; PNP; piridoxina 5'-fosfato [feminine noun]
CONT: La Vitamina B6 es una vitamina hidrosoluble que se presenta en seis formas diferentes: piridoxal (PL), piridoxina (PN), piridoxamina (PM) y sus correspondientes ésteres fosfóricos, 5'fosfato de piridoxal (PLP), 5'fosfato de piridoxina (PNP) y 5'fosfato de piridoxamina (PMP).
OBS: Fórmula química: C8H12NO6P