English (Architectural Elements; Structural Framework)
anta capital [correct]
CONT: An anta capital is the crowning portion of an anta, the front edge of a supporting wall in Greek temple architecture.
French (Éléments d'architecture; Charpentes)
chapiteau d'ante [correct, masculine noun]; chapiteau de parastade [masculine noun]
DEF: Élément évasé, habituellement décoratif, qui couronne un pilier ou un pilastre d'un temple grec ou romain et qui termine les murs latéraux du sanctuaire.