English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
fluoroacetic acid [correct, see observation]; FAA [correct]; HFA; 2-fluoroacetic acid [correct]; alpha-fluoroacetic acid [correct, see observation]; cymonic acid [correct]; fluoroacetate [correct]; fluoroethanoic acid [correct]; monofluoroacetate [correct]; monofluoroacetic acid [correct]; MFA [correct]; MFA; Gifblaar poison [correct]
OBS: fluoroacetic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: alpha : This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek character or italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H3FO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide fluoroacétique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; FAA [masculine noun]; HFA [masculine noun]; acide 2-fluoroacétique [correct, masculine noun]; acide alpha-fluoroacétique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide cymonique [correct, masculine noun]; fluoroacétate [correct, masculine noun]; acide fluoroéthanoïque [correct, masculine noun]; monofluoroacétate [correct, masculine noun]; acide monofluoroacétique [correct, masculine noun]; MFA [masculine noun]; MFA
OBS: acide fluoroacétique : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H3FO2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido fluoroacético [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C2H3FO2