English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
risk parameters
DEF: Coefficients that measure the impact of changes in certain key variables on an option price, represented by Greek letters such as delta, gamma, vega, etc.
OBS: risk parameters: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
paramètres du risque [masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficients qui mesurent l'impact dans le prix d'une option des changements dans certaines variables importantes. Certaines lettres grecques sont utilisées pour les désigner comme delta, gamma, vega, theta ou rho.
OBS: paramètres du risque : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
parámetros de riesgo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coeficientes que miden el impacto en el precio de una opción de cambios en algunas variables claves. Se designan con letras griegas: delta, gama, vega, theta y ro.
OBS: parámetros de riesgo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.