English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture; Environment; Collaboration with the FAO)
ecofishery [correct]; green fishery [correct]
CONT: ... green fisheries require accessing or raising the necessary funds to meet the economic, environmental and social goals in order to ensure the long-term future of fishing activities and the sustainable use of fishery resources. Financing is required for measures to adapt the fishing fleet; promote the use of appropriate gear; strengthen markets in fishery products; promoting partnerships between researchers and fishers; diversify and strengthen economic development in areas affected by the decline in fishing activities; and provide technical assistance and(human) capacity building in developing countries.
OBS: green fishery : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture; Environnement; Collaboration avec la FAO)
pêche écologique [correct, feminine noun]