English (Urban Planning; Ecology (General))
vertical garden [correct]; green wall [correct]; plant wall [correct]; living wall [correct]
CONT: Living walls or green walls are self-sufficient vertical gardens that are attached to the exterior or interior of a building. They differ from green façades(e. g. ivy walls) in that the plants root in a structural support which is fastened to the wall itself. The plants receive water and nutrients from within the vertical support instead of from the ground.
French (Aménagement urbain; Écologie (Généralités))
jardin vertical [correct, masculine noun]; mur végétalisé [correct, masculine noun]; mur végétal [correct, masculine noun]; mur vivant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le jardin vertical, caractérisé essentiellement par un revêtement extérieur végétal, procure un bon nombre des mêmes avantages que les toitures vertes. Dans ces jardins, les plantes et les végétaux croissent sur ou contre les façades des immeubles. [...] Les jardins verticaux peuvent avoir plus d'effet que les toitures vertes, puisque la verdure des façades couvre souvent quatre fois l'aire du toit, et même plus s'il s'agit d'une tour.
CONT: Un mur végétalisé, c'est une surface verticale sur laquelle on cultive des plantes.
Spanish (Planificación urbana; Ecología (Generalidades))
jardín vertical [correct, masculine noun]; pared verde [correct, feminine noun]; muro verde [correct, masculine noun]; pared viva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] los beneficios más importantes [...] son los ambientales, pues un jardín vertical puede atraer polinizadores como aves, mariposas o insectos, mantener la humedad de un lugar, y capturar partículas contaminantes del ambiente.