English (Forestry Operations; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
live burning [correct]
DEF: The burning of green slash progressively as it is cut.
French (Exploitation forestière; Incendies de végétation)
brûlage immédiat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brûlage des branchages verts au fur et à mesure de leur coupe.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Incendio de la vegetación)
quema en verde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quema de los residuos según se van cortando.