English (Road Traffic)
green light phase [correct]
CONT: A green light usually changes to a solid green display for a few seconds, then yellow, then red, although the green light phase may be omitted depending on the road authority that installed the traffic light.
French (Circulation routière)
phase verte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Flèche tactile vibrante qui indique la durée du feu vert (phase verte) et indique le sens de traversée.