English (Ecology (General); Ecosystems)
connectivity [correct]
DEF: The degree to which the environment facilitates or impedes movement among resources.
PHR: green space connectivity, habitat connectivity, landscape connectivity
French (Écologie (Généralités); Écosystèmes)
connectivité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure dans laquelle l'environnement facilite ou entrave les déplacements entre les ressources.
PHR: connectivité des espaces verts, connectivité des habitats, connectivité des paysages
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Ecosistemas)
conectividad [correct, feminine noun]