English (Finance; Environmental Economics; Environmental Management)
green finance [correct]
CONT: Green finance broadly refers to financial investments flowing into sustainable development projects and initiatives, environmental products, and policies that encourage the development of a more sustainable economy and a range of another environmental objective.
French (Finances; Économie environnementale; Gestion environnementale)
finance verte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités financières publiques ou privées qui sont destinées à contribuer à la protection de l'environnement et à l'amélioration des conditions environnementales.
OBS: finance verte : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er juillet 2023.