English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
green dock beetle [correct, see observation]; sour dock beetle
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Chrysomelidae.
OBS: green dock beetle : common name also used to refer to the species Gastrophysa cyanea.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
gastrophyse verte [correct, feminine noun]; chrysomèle de l'oseille [feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Chrysomelidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
gorgojo de la acedera [masculine noun]