English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
Nailsea glassware [correct]; Nailsea type glassware [correct]
OBS: Glassware... now mostly attributed to unidentified glassworks other than the Nailsea Glass House;... It embraces ware of three types : 1. Flecked glassware; 2. Festooned glassware; and 3. Coloured(pale green) or clear glassware with simple white filigrane decoration... Also attributed to Nailsea are various objects such as witch balls, walking sticks, rolling pins, pole-heads, etc.
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
verre de Nailsea [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Quant au peuple, il se rabattait sur la production de Nailsea en verre à bouteille vivement coloré, parfois constellé de tâches de lattimo. Nailsea produira au XIXe siècle d'amusants rouleaux à pâtisserie en verre blanc, bleu ou vert, émaillé ou imprimé d'inscriptions naïves.