English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium metavanadate [correct]
OBS: NaVO3</sub>, often with 4H2O. Properties : Colorless, monoclinic, prismatic crystals, or pale green crystalline powder. Soluble in water.... Uses : Inks; fur dyeing; photographic inoculation of plant life; mordants and fixers; corrosion inhibitor in gas-scrubbing systems.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
métavanadate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : NaVO3