English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
stibine [correct]; antimony hydride [correct]
DEF: A colorless very poisonous gaseous compound SbH3</sub> of antimony and hydrogen that has a disagreeable odor and burns with a bluish green flame and that is usually made by decomposing metallic antimonides with acid.
OBS: Chemical formula: SbH3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
stibine [correct, feminine noun]; trihydrure d'antimoine [correct, masculine noun]; hydrogène antimonié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : SbH3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
estibina [feminine noun]
OBS: Nombre genérico de los derivados alquilos del antimonio.
OBS: Fórmula química: SbH3